Terms & Conditions

Schools4sa.co.za USER AGREEMENT Please read this USER AGREEMENT carefully. It contains important contractual rights, obligations and conditions between you and schools4sa.co.za. Your acceptance of the terms of this USER AGREEMENT is required for your continued use of this web site.
Persons (User(s)) using the schools4sa.co.za website for any reason whatsoever, subject themselves to and agree to these terms and conditions and privacy policy of schools4sa.co.za when accessing this web site.
The schools4sa.co.za website [is only intended to provide the user with information regarding its products and services] / [consists of information, content and services provided by schools4sa.co.za, its licensor(s), third parties and users of the schools4sa.co.za web site.
schools4sa.co.za expressly reserves the right, in its sole and absolute discretion, to amend this agreement.
schools4sa.co.za expressly reserves the right, in its sole and absolute discretion, to remove, alter, modify, supplement and/or restrict access to the services, content, information, software, or file(s) appearing on or transmitted through the schools4sa.co.za web site.
Any information and/or content appearing on or transmitted through the schools4sa.co.za web site does not constitute advise and you, the user, are encouraged to consult with your professional advisor before acting on any information or content appearing on or transmitted through the schools4sa.co.za web site.
Nothing on this website shall be construed as an offer by schools4sa.co.za to you, the user, but merely an invitation to do business.
All content, trademarks and data on this website, including but not limited to, software, databases, text, graphics, icons, hyperlinks, private information, and designs are the property of or licensed to schools4sa.co.za, and as such, are protected from infringement by domestic and international legislation and treaties.
All rights not expressly granted are reserved. The intellectual property rights in all content, information, services and/or software vesting in schools4sa.co.za shall continue to vest in schools4sa.co.za and no right, title or interest in any proprietary material or information contained in this website is granted to you.
schools4sa.co.za grants to you, the user, a personal, non-exclusive, non-assignable and non-transferable license to use, print and display all content, information, software, or file(s) on any machine(s) of which you, the user, are the primary user for non-commercial purposes only.
You, the user, are prohibited from sublicensing, assigning or transferring this license to any person.
Without derogating from the above, you, the user, may designate family members to use and access the information, content or services on the schools4sa.co.za web site subject to the terms of this User Agreement.
Unauthorised copying of content, information, software, or file(s), including content, information, software, or file(s) that have been amended, modified, combined or included with such content, information, software, or file(s), or the written materials associated therewith is expressly prohibited.
Any unauthorised copying and/or sublicensing, or attempt at copying and/or sublicensing, assignment or transfer of this agreement, shall result in the immediate termination of this agreement by schools4sa.co.za without notice.
You, the user, shall be responsible for all use of the information, content or service accessed through your user account, which may be determined by cookies, password(s) or authentication certificate(s).
You, the user hereby ratify, guarantee and agree to be personally liable for any and all obligations entered into or assumed by others who use the information, content or services through your user account.
You, the user, hereby acknowledge that certain information, content, service and/or links may contain objectionable images, materials, content or information.
Except as expressly permitted in this User Agreement, neither you, the user, nor your designated users may reproduce, redistribute, retransmit, publish or otherwise transfer, or commercially exploit, any information, software or other content which they receive or access through the Service
By using this website or communicating with schools4sa.co.za electronic means, the user consents and acknowledges that any and all agreements, notices, disclosures, or any other communication satisfies any legal requirement, including but not limited to the requirement that such communications should be "in writing".
This website may include technical or other inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes and amendments are periodically made to the information herein and these changes will be incorporated in any new editions of this website. schools4sa.co.za reserves the right to make improvements and/or changes or amendments to this website at any time.
schools4sa.co.za reserves the right to change and amend the prices and rates quoted on this website without any notice.
schools4sa.co.za respects your privacy and is committed to privacy protection principles. This privacy policy statement sets out schools4sa.co.za information gathering and dissemination practises.
While using this website, information about you may be either collected by us or provided by you. Such information will become the property of schools4sa.co.za.
schools4sa.co.za may use this personal information to provide you with information regarding our products, services, or events from time-to-time. You may request that schools4sa.co.za cease sending you such information or request that your personal information be removed from our database or mailing list at any time by e-mailing mailto: info@schools4sa.co.za?subject=unsunscribe me
You may also request access to any personal information concerning you that schools4sa.co.za holds. The Promotion of Access to Information Act, 2 of 2000 ("Proatia") set out and regulate how such a request should be made and under what circumstances such access may be refused.
You may update or correct your personal information login into www.schools4sa.co.za. You may also view your personal information that we hold and correct it if necessary at anytime, by logging into schools4sa.co.za
schools4sa.co.za does will not disclose any personal information to anyone except as provided for in this policy. We may however need to disclose personal information to schools4sa.co.za employees or agents who require such information to carry out their duties. There may also be situations where the law requires us to disclose your personal information. In all other situations, except in the case of the sale of schools4sa.co.za or its associated services or website(s), schools4sa.co.za will not disclose your personal information without giving you prior notice thereof and an opportunity to give your consent thereto.
schools4sa.co.za is not responsible for and gives no warranties or makes any representations in respect of the privacy policies or practices of linked or any third party websites.
schools4sa.co.za reserves the right to alter the terms and conditions of this privacy policy at any time. You will be responsible for reviewing any such changes each time you access the schools4sa.co.za website and your continued use of the website after changes have been posted online, constitutes your acceptance of this policy as modified by the posted changes.
If you have any questions or concerns arising from this policy or the way in which we are handling your personal information, please contact us at info@schools4sa.co.za.
The user acknowledges that information transmitted via the Internet, including without limitation e-mail, is susceptible to monitoring and interception. The user is therefore discouraged from transmitting to schools4sa.co.za any information that may be confidential, proprietary, or sensitive. The user shall bear all risk of transmitting such information in this manner and under no circumstances will schools4sa.co.za be liable for any loss, harm, or damage suffered by the user as a result thereof. schools4sa.co.za reserves the right to request independent verification of any information transmitted via e-mail and the user consents to such verification should schools4sa.co.za deem it necessary.
Any information or material sent to schools4sa.co.za will be deemed not to be confidential, unless otherwise agreed in writing by the user and schools4sa.co.za.
It is expressly prohibited for any person, business, entity or website to link to any page on this website, including the home page, without the prior written approval of schools4sa.co.za.
It is expressly prohibited for any person, business, entity, or website to frame any page on this website, including the home page, in any way whatsoever, without the prior written approval of schools4sa.co.za.
The use of non-malicious search technology, such as "web-crawlers" or "web-spiders", to search and gain information from this website is not permitted without our written consent.
schools4sa.co.za provides links to the user only as a convenience and the inclusion of any link does not imply Schools4SA endorsement of such sites.
Linked websites or pages are not subject to the control of schools4sa.co.za. schools4sa.co.za shall not be held responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, in any way for the contents, use, or inability to use or access any linked websites or any links contained in a linked website
It is expressly prohibited for any person, business, or entity to gain or attempt to gain unauthorised access to any page on this website, or to deliver or attempt to deliver any unauthorised, damaging or malicious code to this website. Any person who delivers or attempts to deliver any unauthorised, damaging or malicious code to this website or attempts to gain unauthorised access to any page on this website shall be held criminally liable, and in the event that schools4sa.co.za should suffer any damage or loss, civil damages will be claimed.
This User Agreement is concluded in the Republic of South Africa, and shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of South Africa and the jurisdiction of the South African courts. The parties hereto acknowledge that they are barred from instituting any action or legal proceeding or process more than one year after the day on which the claim or cause of action arose
Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on www.schools4sa.co.za. Google's use of the DART cookie enables schoolguide to serve ads to our users based on their visit to schools4sa.co.za and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

SA Topsites ::